PRIVACY & POLICY

Privacy and Security
TURENG TEKNOLOJİ BİLİŞİM LTD.ŞTİ by https://www.allaaddinslamp.com (hereinafter referred to as the Allaaddins Lamp Web Site) This “Privacy & Security Policy and the Protection of Personal Data Law in accordance with the text of illumination“ as the Data Responsibility of your responsibility for your basic rights and freedoms in order to protect the personal data obtained by us in what legal reasons and methods we collect, how we process the data obtained, how we provide data security in order to bring to the attention of our esteemed visitors.

Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (KVKK) was published in the Official Gazette dated 07.04.2016 and numbered 29677 and entered into force. The KVKK aims to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of real persons, whose personal data are processed, including the privacy of the private life protected by the Constitution, and to determine the obligations of real and legal persons who process personal data as data officers.

NURUS reserves the right to update and amend the Lighting Text in accordance with this Privacy & Security Policy and the Protection of Personal Data in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and the applicable legislation.

PERSONAL DATA
According to KVKK, personal data refers to all kinds of information about an identifiable or identifiable real person. This information is the name, surname, date of birth, gender, identity number, e-mail address, residence / delivery address, telephone number, etc. of a particular person and is defined as personal data in our legal regulations due to their ability to make the person identifiable.

PROCESSING AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Any processing of data such as processing of personal data, obtaining, recording, storing, keeping, changing, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available, classifying or preventing the use of personal data in fully or partially automated ways refers to.

Your personal data by NURUS shall be limited to the purposes specified in the Lighting Text in accordance with this Privacy & Security Policy and the Protection of Personal Data Law, and the Law on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce No. 6563, the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, the Law on the Protection of Consumers and the Distance Contracts No. 6502. due to our legal obligation arising from the relevant legal regulations.

Our main Personal Data Processing Objectives;

Planning or executing customer satisfaction activities,
Planning or execution of marketing processes and market research activities,
Planning or execution of sales processes of products or services,
Planning or executing after-sales support services activities,
Tracking of customer requests or complaints,
Monitoring of contractual processes or legal requests,
Planning, execution and security of operational activities necessary to ensure the conduct of company activities in accordance with company procedures or relevant legislation,
Ensure that personal data is accurate and up-to-date,
Giving information to the competent authorities from the legislation,
Planning and execution of marketing activities such as promotion, special offer, discount and campaign,
When access to the NURUS website is provided on the main page of İçin If you want to consult us, we are here for you. ”And the right bottom of the website“ Let us Inform You - Join the Mail Group where we share the most valuable information we have chosen for you. ” If you fill in your mobile phone number or e-mail address with your free will in the call me section to communicate with us and share it with us, it is accepted that you give your express consent to the processing of your phone number and also your e-mail address (personal data). The processed personal data are processed for the period that will be in connection with the stated purposes and in accordance with the law and related legal regulations, limited to the purposes of contacting you, informing you about the advertisements and campaigns.

If the membership information is filled to the NURUS website via the online system, it reads and accepts ”I read, accept Kabul box in accordance with the“ Membership Agreement, Privacy & Security Policy and the Protection of Personal Data Law yer section in the related section, and if the membership process is realized after this process NURUS processes, records, stores and stores the personal data of the member concerned regarding the establishment and performance of the distance sales agreement, consumer agreement and other related agreements.

PERSONAL V
Scroll